Lists of Performance Artists

FREAKATONI WITCHY WEEK 2019

FREAKATONI WITCHY WEEKEND 

FRIDAY August 2

STUDIO 1
“The absence of Elia”
Performance: Thalia Laric, Zuriñe Benavente, Tiia Veneranta, Sandie Brischler, Annarita Ricciardi, Katerina Vavouraki, Isis Marks

Music: Jonathan Nagel (Double Bass), Robbert van Hulzen (Drums)

“Why?”
Performance: Dudude Hermann, Tera Kilbride, Sandrine Kwan, Martino Redaelli, Ong Pholchai, Nicolle Vieira

BAR GiG

Music: Robbert van Hulzen (Drums), Jonathan Nagel (Bass guitar, synthesizer)
Performance: Maria Mavridou, Zuriñe Benavente, Ksenia Perek, Erik van de Wijdeven

SATURDAY August 3

STUDIO 1 

Performance: Corine Jones, Karina Almeida, Noga Abramovitch, Victor Pessoa, Lydia Tsatsou-Paraskevopoulou, Ronen Zilberman

Music: Camille Verhaak (Clarinet)

“We are not going to the washroom”
Performance: Tossie van Tonder, Soeine Bac, Maria de Lurdes, John Cartwright, Oh-kyung Jang, Bushra Arbawi, Emilio Cordeiro

Music: Mary Oliver (Violin)

BAR GIG
Music: Camille Verhaak (Clarinet), Maya Felixbrodt (Viola), Wilbert de Joode (Double Bass).
Performance: Manuela Tessi, Izabela Pacewicz-Wysocka , Katerina Vavouraki, Lydia Tsatsou-Paraskevopoulou, Martino Redaelli, Dudude Hermann

FRIDAY August 9 

STUDIO 1

“Let’s talk about socks”

Performance: Emilio Cordeiro, Isis Marks, Róża Zamałojko , Tera Kilbride, Tiia Veneranta, Ronen Zilberman, Selah Joy

Music: Jonathan Nagel (Double Bass), Mary Oliver (Violin)

“Green piece”

Performance: John Cartwright, Sandie Brichler, TG, Chiara Monteverde, Sandrine Kwan, Laurie Walker

Music: James Hewitt (Violin), Malwina Kołodziejczyk (Saxophone)

BAR GiG

Jonathan Nagel (Bass guitar, synthesizer), Robbert van Hulzen (Drums), Maria Luisa Pizzighella (Percussion).

Performance: Maria Mavridou, Irina Baldini

SATURDAY August 10

STUDIO 1 

“Wuman beings”

Performance: Thalia Laric, Anna Dighero, Soeine Bac, Karina Almeida, Nicolle Vieira, Dudude Herman, Tossie van Tonder, Oh Kyung Jang, Amandine Dooms          

Music: Maria Luisa Pizzighella (Percussion), Camille Verhaak (Clarinet), Sophie Mattiazzo (Flute)

“Fernando”

Performance: Maria de Lurdes, Bushra Arbawi, Victor Pessoa, Wu Jialu, Martino Redaelli, Katerina Vavouraki, Lydia Tsatsou-Paraskevopoulou, Ong Pholchai, Corine Jones

Music: Robbert van Hulzen (Drums)

BAR GiG

Music: James Hewitt (Violin), Camille Verhaak (Clarinet)

Jonathan Nagel (Double bass), Malwina Kołodziejczyk (Saxophone), Maria Luisa Pizzighella (Percussion), Sophie Mattiazzo (Flute), Vilbjørg Broch (vocal) 

Performance: Sandie Brichler

FRIDAY AUGUST 16

STUDIO 1

“Edges” 

Performance: Noga Abramovitch, John Cartwright, Oh-kyung Jang, Ong Pholchai, Tiia Veneranta

Music: Camille Verhaak (Clarinet)

“Fire Alarm” 

Performance: Nicolle Vieira, Thalia Laric, Katerina Vavouraki, Tera Kilbride, Elia Patrizi, Lydia Tsatsou-Paraskevopoulou, Corine Jones, Erik van de Wijdeven

Music: Jonathan Nagel (Double Bass), Gábor Hartyáni (Cello)

BAR GiG
Music: Mary Oliver (Violin), Camille Verhaak (Clarinet), Noortje Köhne (Viola),, Gábor Hartyáni (Cello), James Hewitt (Violin), Jonathan Nagel (Double Bass), Robbert van Hulzen (Drums), Vilbjørg Broch (Vocal)

SATURDAY AUGUST 17
STUDIO 1
”The silence of memory”

Performance: Sandrine Kwan, Martino Redaelli, Megan Teynor, Soeine Bac, Bushra Arbawi
Music: Mary Oliver (Violin), James Hewitt (Violin)

“Something is missing”
Performance: Arjan van Muyen, Selah Joy, TG, Róża Zamałojko, Wu Jialu, Laurie Walker, Chiara Monteverde
Music: Robber van Hulzen (Drums)

BAR GiG
Music: Mary Oliver (Violin), Jasper STadhouders (Guitar), Jonathan, Nagel (Double bass)
Performance: Tera Kilbride, Hannah Levine